Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Simulation Environment Vibration Test Equipments
Home > Vibration Test System >

Sine On Random Vibration Test System for Vehicle Vibration Testing sae j1455

Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Sine On Random Vibration Test System for Vehicle Vibration Testing sae j1455

Brand Name : LABTONE
Model Number : EV206
Certification : CE / ISO
Place of Origin : Dongguang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time : 45 Working Days
Packaging Details : Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Rated Force : 600 kg
Max. Velocity : 200 cm/s
Maximum Displacement : 51 mm
Cooling Method : Air Cooling
Payload : 100 kg
Power Amplifier : 3-phase AC 380V 50Hz
Contact Now

Sine On Random Vibration Test System for Vehicle Vibration Testing sae j1455


Vibration testing system Applications: automotive,electronics,aerospace,vessel,telecommunication,optoelectronics ,instrument etc.


Vibration testing system Features

  • Strength of the suspension system and linear motion guiding, strong carrying capacity, good guiding functions, high stability.
  • Perfect performance on amplitude variation.
  • High efficient on D Class power conversion, 3 - Sigma peak current, provide the optimization of power consumption and minimum harmonic distortion.
  • Rapid self-test diagnostics and chain safeguard, high high safety and reliability
  • Air gasbag isolation damping device realize the the vibration table with no need for special foundation. Perfect reappearance vibration waveform and the reduction of vibration transmission
  • Different application on the vertical and horizontal tables.
  • Simple operation for the controller.


Features:


  • Long-time operation
  • Minimum maintenance effort
  • High cross-axial stiffness
  • Mounted pivotable in a rugged trunnion with vibration isolators
  • Automatic centering of the armature
  • Pneumatic or electronic load compensation for heavy test loads
  • LS-Shakers with up to 51 mm displacement and electronic zero-point regulation with adjustable stiffness
  • Optional degauss kit to reduce stray magnetic field
  • Multiple safety devices
  • Coarse filter unit for cooling air
  • Squeak&Rattle Option (low noise operation without blower)
  • Wheels&Rails Option (shaker is displaceable on rails)

Vibration testing System Block Diagram


Specifications:

ModelEV103EV203EV106EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG300/40VG600/25VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-40002-25002-30002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30030060060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)253825505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200120180200200200
Payload(kg)110120200200300400
Armature Mass(kg)33661020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ150φ200φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46046072092011001600
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*560*670750*555*670800*600*710800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp3kAmp6kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250250320320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)8918202535

Detailed Pictures:




How do you attach the hardware you’re testing to your shaker?

By means of a fixture, usually aluminum or magnesium for lightness coupled with rigidity. They can be cast, or smaller fixtures machined from solid stock. Most fixtures are welded.


How do you control shakers?

If we’re looking for resonances in the product we’re testing, we command the shaker to shake the product at one frequency at a time but to vary that test frequency, to sweep it over a range of frequencies.But more realistically, we command the shaker to vibrate randomly and to excite all the resonances simultaneously.Control commands go into the keyboard of a specially-programmed computer.


Pre-sales service
Technical Advisory: Testing method, laboratory planning and advice
Equipment Selection: Type-selecting scheme,FAQ
Product testing scheme
Selling service
Customer Communication,progress communication
Before installation, we will provide guidance of preparation , equipment debugging, equipment commissioning
Cooperate with measuring if need the third party verification
After-sale service
Quality assurance period for one year,lifelong maintenance.
Technical guidance
Feedback within 2 hours after get the call.
Accept OEM,Design service,Buyer lable

Product Tags:

Vibration Testing Equipment

      

Vibration Testing Services

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Sine On Random Vibration Test System for Vehicle Vibration Testing sae j1455 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0